privacy policy

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

The adegapaulodafonseca.com website ensures that your information is safe using the most advanced techniques of control and access to the server.

If there is very sensitive information, such as a credit card number, it should only be used with a secure server using the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol, never in any other way.

Paulo J. da Fonseca Tapadinhas, owner of the site www.adegapaulodafonseca.com, respects his right to online privacy when using the site to communicate with us.

We implement the necessary measures to preserve the security of any and all personal information that you may provide us with.

We are a family owned and operated business.

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS
In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform that the treatment of personal data collected on the website www.adegapaulodafonseca.com is the responsibility of Paulo J. da Fonseca Tapadinhas, based at Rua Professor Fernando da Fonseca, nrº 18, 1º Dto, 1600-618 Lisbon, with the NIF PT215619226.

The data collected on this website are intended for the preparation and dispatch of orders and communication with Customers, processing requests for information and any complaints, guarantees and statistical analysis.

Paulo J. da Fonseca Tapadinhas, guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by his clients, proceeding to the collection and treatment of them in a safe way that prevents their loss or manipulation, thus avoiding being accessed and used by third parties.

Within the scope of the management of customer data, the personal data collected will be transmitted to third parties that are companies that transport goods with the sole and exclusive purpose of delivering the orders placed on our online store.

Personal data may also be made available to companies whose mission is to send newsletters, in order to publicize our news and promotions.

Personal data will be kept only for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes of collection or further processing.

All Customers have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. If you wish, at any time, to stop being part of the website database www.adegapaulodafonseca.com you can contact us through the following methods:

Email: geral@adegapaulodafonseca.com
Letter: Rua Professor Fernando da Fonseca, nrº 18, 1º Dto, 1600-618 Lisbon - Portugal
Phone: +351 910290405
Website: www.adegapaulodafonseca.com


The customer expressly authorizes the adegapaulodafonseca.com website to send information about products and services that may be of interest, using their data for direct marketing purposes through any communication channel, namely through the use of e-mail, SMS, MMS or others.

The adegapaulodafonseca.com website will not sell or share its customer database with unauthorized third parties.

Adegapaulodafonseca.com is committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe and enjoyable online experience.

This privacy statement applies to the adegapaulodafonseca.com website and the use of personal data collected. By using this site, you consent to the practices described in this statement.


COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
The adegapaulodafonseca.com website collects personal information, such as: your email address, your name, address, TIN, country and telephone contacts. The adegapaulodafonseca.com website also collects varied and anonymous demographic information, through your postal code, age, sex or interests.

There is information about your computer, both in terms of hardware and software, which is collected automatically.

This information can include: Your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and the addresses of the sites that refer.

This information is used by our company to operate its services, to guarantee the quality of the service, and to obtain general statistics on the use of the adegapaulodafonseca.com website.

Please note that if you provide personal data directly, or sensitive information through public messages on our website, that that information may be collected and used by others.

Note: The adegapaulodafonseca .com website does not collect any private information through online communications.

The adegapaulodafonseca.com website is not responsible for the privacy statements of the websites from which it has come or where it goes from this website.


USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
The adegapaulodafonseca.com website does not sell, rent or make your information available to third parties, except in cases of authorized third parties, such as carriers.

The adegapaulodafonseca.com website may, however, contact you at the request of other entities to offer you information or services that may interest you. Even in these situations, your information will not be made available to third parties without your consent. In addition, the adegapaulodafonseca.com website may share some personal information with suitable third parties for statistical or service help. All of these entities will be prohibited from using your information for any other matter, other than the one requested by us, and will be obliged to total secrecy in the treatment of that information.

The adegapaulodafonseca.com website does not use or collect any racial, religious or political information, without your express consent.

We keep information about the pages you visit within the adegapaulodafonseca.com website, in order to determine the most popular services and information. This information is used to show advertising content more in line with your profile.

The person responsible for the adegapaulodafonseca.com website will make your personal information available, without your consent, only if required by law or by a competent court.